You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

William Le Maire De Warzee

tennis player
Full name: William Le Maire De Warzee D'Hermalle
Nickname: Willy
Alias: Marie-Charles-William le Maire de Warzée d'Hermalle
Born Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!
Died
Plays
Bio He was a Belgian tennis player. He has been named as among the best male tennis players in Belgian history.
He reached the quarterfinals of Wimbledon in 1904 and 1908.
He was born into the Belgian nobility, the son of Marie-Léon-Hubert le Maire Warzée d'Hermalle (born 1848) and Noëmie Constance Caroline Georgine Valérie de Warzée d'Hermalle (born in Beaufays in 1850). His elder brother, Marie-Georges-Gérard-Léon le Maire de Warzée d'Hermalle, Baron de Warzée d'Hermalle (1877–1931), was a diplomat and Belgian ambassador to Iran, Japan and China, who married Dorothy Hall, daughter of Irish writer Owen Hall.
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!