You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

tennis player

Nickname: Bear
Born April 17, 1985 in Le Mans, France
Height 6'2" (187 cm)
Weight 200 lbs (91 kg)
Plays Right-handed
Coach Eric Winogradsky (2004–2011), Roger Rasheed (2012–2013), Thierry Ascione (2013–), Nicolas Escudé (2013–),
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
2005 A R128 A A 0-1
2006 A A A A 0-0
2007 R128 A R16 R32 5-3
2008 RU A A R32 8-2
2009 QF R16 R32 R16 12-4
2010 SF R16 QF A 12-3
2011 R32 R32 SF QF 13-4
2012 R16 QF SF R64 13-4
2013 QF SF R64 A 10-3
2014 R16 R16 R16 R16 12-4
2015 A SF R32 QF 11-3
2016 R16 R32 QF QF 13-4
2017 QF R128 R64 A 6-2
Win-Loss 34-10 27-10 31-9 23-8 115-37