You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Mabel Squire

tennis player
Full name: Mabel Bramwell Squire
Alias: Mrs E.G.Parton
Mrs T.H.Mavrogodarto
Born Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!
Died
Plays
Bio Mabel was a British tennis player who won a bronze medal at the 1912 Summer Olympics in Stockholm.

She had won a place in the semi-final but lost to Edith Hannam, she then won the bronze medal final 6–3, 6–3 against Sigrid Fick of Sweden.

Parton was born on 22 July 1881 at Hampstead in London as Mabel Bramwell Squire the daughter of Peter and Mabel Squire. Parton married firstly solicitor Ernest George Parton in 1906 and then tennis player Theodore Mavrogordato in 1924.
Misc Subscribe now
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!