You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Esna Boyd

tennis player
Full name: Esna Flora Boyd
Alias: Mrs Angus Robertson
Born September 21, 1899 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Died November 13, 1966 in Dunfermaline, Scotland
Plays Right-handed
Bio Esna Boyd Robertson was an Australian tennis player who reached seven consecutive women's singles finals at the Australian Championships from 1922 through 1928. She won one of those finals, defeating Sylvia Lance Harper in 1927. Robertson participated in the first women's singles final at the Australian Championships in 1922 against fellow Australian Margaret Molesworth.

According to Wallis Myers of The Daily Telegraph and the Daily Mail, Robertson was ranked World No. 10 in 1928.

Boyd was born in Melbourne on 21 September 1899, the daughter of James Boyd, a politician, and Emma Flora McCormack. She had a sister, Alva who became a medical practitioner. She married Angus Robertson and in 1930 had a son.

source:wiki
Misc Married Angus Robertson, 11 March 1929
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
1922 RU A A A 3-1
1923 RU A A A 3-1
1924 RU A A A 4-1
1925 RU A QF A 7-2
1926 RU A A A 4-1
1927 CH A A A 6-0
1928 RU R16 R16 A 9-3
1929 A A R64 A 1-1
1930 A A R16 A 3-1
1931 A A A A 0-0
1932 R16 A A A 1-1
1933 A A A A 0-0
1934 A A R128 A 0-1
1935 A A A A 0-0
1936 A A A A 0-0
1937 A A A A 0-0
1938 A A A A 0-0
1939 A A A A 0-0
1940 A A A A 0-0
1941 A A A A 0-0
1942 A A A A 0-0
1943 A A A A 0-0
1944 A A A A 0-0
1945 A A A A 0-0
1946 A A A A 0-0
1947 A A A A 0-0
1948 A A A A 0-0
1949 A A A A 0-0
1950 R32 A A A 0-1
Win-Loss 29-8 2-1 10-5 0-0 41-14